The USGenWeb Project, Free Genealogy Online
Home About Us States Projects Researchers Volunteers


The Advisory Board

Area of Representation

Term Ends

Name

Email

National Coordinator 8/31/2014 Tina Vickery tsvickery@gmail.com
Representative at Large 8/31/2015 Betsy Mills betsyamills@gmail.com
Special Projects Representative 8/31/2015 Cyndie Enfinger cyndiee@tampabay.rr.com

Northeast/North Central Region

STATES: Connecticut, Illinois, Indiana, Maine, Massachusetts, Michigan, New Hampshire, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont, Wisconsin

State Coordinator Representative 8/31/2014 Nancy Janyszeski nancyjanyszeski@yahoo.com
County Coordinator Representative 8/31/2014 Alice Allen dcaallen@pacifier.com
County Coordinator Representative 8/31/2015 Pauli Smith historylover@q.com

Northwest/Plains Region

STATES: Alaska, Colorado, Idaho, Iowa, Minnesota, Montana, Nebraska, North Dakota, Oregon, South Dakota, Washington, Wyoming

State Coordinator Representative 8/31/2015 Bill Oliver wnoliver@sbcglobal.net
County Coordinator Representative 8/31/2015 Linda Simpson greyoaks@brightok.net
County Coordinator Representative 8/31/2014 Ann Allen Geoghegan anniegms@gmail.com

Southeast/Mid-Atlantic Region

STATES: Alabama, Delaware, D.C., Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Maryland, Mississippi, New Jersey, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia, West Virginia

State Coordinator Representative 8/31/2014 Lesley Shockey lesshockey@frontier.com
County Coordinator Representative 8/31/2015 Jeff Kemp usgwsema@gmail.com
County Coordinator Representative 8/31/2014 Denise Wells semaccrep@gmail.com

Southwest/South Central Region

STATES: Arizona, Arkansas, California, Hawaii, Kansas, Louisiana, Missouri, Nevada, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas, Utah

State Coordinator Representative 8/31/2014 Larry Flesher lflesher@yahoo.com
County Coordinator Representative 8/31/2014 Pat Asher swsc.ccrep@att.net
County Coordinator Representative 8/31/2015 Linda Lewis webmaster@cottonhills.com

Appointed Positions (non-voting)

Recording Secretary Suzanne Shephard  
Parliamentarian Vacant
Website Manager Jeff Kemp webmanager@usgenweb.org

Standing Committee Chairs

Election Committee Gayle Triller gaylelt@comcast.com
Grievance Committee Jo Branch bjcb.xx@gmail.com

Special Committees

 

+Top