Select A State

Advisory Board

National Coordinator: Linda K. Lewis webmaster@cottonhills.com Term expires 8/31/2023
Representative at Large: Taneya Koonce  taneya@gmail.com  Term expires 8/31/2023
Special Projects Representative: Rebecca Maloney rebeccamaloney7193@gmail.com Term expires 8/31/2023

Northeast/North Central Region

Connecticut, Illinois, Indiana, Maine, Massachusetts, Michigan, New Hampshire, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont, Wisconsin

State Coordinator Representative: Nancy Janyszeski  nancyjanyszeski@yahoo.com Term expires 8/31/2024
County Coordinator Representative: Mary Ann Lubinsky  maryannlubinsky@yahoo.com Term expires 8/31/2024
County Coordinator Representative: Dale H. Cook   webmaster@plymouthcolony.net  Term expires 8/31/2023

Northwest/Plains Region

Alaska, Colorado, Idaho, Iowa, Minnesota, Montana, Nebraska, North Dakota, Oregon, South Dakota, Washington, Wyoming

State Coordinator Representative:  David Gochenour nestatecoordinator@gmail.com  Term expires 8/31/2023
County Coordinator Representative:  Martha Graham  macg1840@gmail.com  Term expires 8/31/2023
County Coordinator Representative:  Randy Cummings  r.cummings1929@gmail.com  Term expires 8/31/2023

Southeast/Mid-Atlantic Region

Alabama, Delaware, D.C., Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Maryland, Mississippi, New Jersey, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia, West Virginia

State Coordinator Representative: Jeff Kemp   msgwsc@gmail.com  Term expires 8/31/2024
County Coordinator Representative: Trish Elliott-Kashima   pkashima@gmail.com  Term expires 8/31/2023
County Coordinator Representative: Linda Blum-Barton   lblumb@gmail.com  Term expires 8/31/2024

Southwest/South Central Region

Arizona, Arkansas, California, Hawaii, Kansas, Louisiana, Missouri, Nevada, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas, Utah

State Coordinator Representative: Linda Simpson  greyoaks@gmail.com  Term expires 8/31/2024
County Coordinator Representative: MaryAlice Schwanke  greatupnorth@gmail.com  Term expires 8/31/2024
County Coordinator Representative: Doreen Harunaga-Ewing  hisiamone@gmail.com  Term expires 8/31/2023

Additional Posts

Appointed Positions (non-voting)

Recording Secretary: Doreen Harunaga-Ewing  hisiamone@gmail.com
Parliamentarian: Vacant
Webmaster: Norma Hass  normahass01@gmail.com
Assistant Webmaster: Martha Graham  macg1840@gmail.com
Assistant Webmaster: Michael Kay  michaelwkay@outlook.com

Standing Committee Chairs

Election Committee: Tina Vickery  tsvickery@gmail.com
Grievance Committee: Karen De Groote   iagenieme@gmail.com


Quick Links
Contact Us

The USGenWeb Project, Free Genealogy Online

Contact the National Coordinator for administrative-type comments, suggestions, questions, and concerns about the USGenWeb Project. When applicable, please provide the location of a specific website within the USGenWeb Project.

Contact the USGenWeb Web Management Team for technical comments, suggestions, questions, and concerns about the USGenWeb Project website. When applicable, please provide the location of a specific page of the USGenWeb Project website.